Sunday, September 3, 2017
[…] Aggravated sexual assault (N.J.S.A. 2C:14-2(a)); 85 
  •  Sexual assault (N.J.S.A. 2C:14-2(b));
  •  Bias intimidation (N.J.S.A. 2C:16-1);
  •  Endangering the welfare of a child (N.J.S.A. 2C:24-4);
  •  Stalking (N.J.S.A. 2C:12-10);
  •  A crime involving domestic violence (N.J.S.A. 2C:25-19);
  •  Certain controlled dangerous substance crimes (N.J.S.A. 2C:35-3 through N.J.S.A. 2C:35-6, N.J.S.A. 2C:35-7, or N.J.S.A. 2C:35-11);
  •  Possession of certain weapons and devices (N.J.S.A. 2C:39-3);
  •  Unlawful possession of a firearm, community gun, explosive, or destructive device (N.J.S.A. 2C:39-4); and
  •  Manufacturing, transporting, disposing of, and defacing certain weapons and dangerous instruments (N.J.S.A. 2C:39-9).
    If the court imposes an extended term pursuant to N.J.S.A. 2C:43-7, then the parole disqualifier "shall be fixed at, or between, one-third and one-half of the sentence imposed by the court or five years, whichever is greater." N.J.S.A. 2C:39-7(b)(1).
    35. Certain Persons Prohibited from Transferring a Firearm.